Today, the Palace of Shirvan Shahs conducted a seminar on "hearth Dede Korkut-Bayburt," "cultural relations between Azerbaijan and Turkey." The seminar was held in the framework of cultural - events dedicated to the 21 anniversary of the state independence of the Republic of Azerbaijan by the organizers....
In accordance with the annual work plan of the museum-reserve, preparations were made to the National Salvation Day of Azerbaijan. In connection with this day was made up information about that day and were distributed to employees of the museum-reserve. On June 14th at the Shirvanshahs’ Palace on the big screen was shown a slide show of photos titled "National leader Heydar Aliyev in the Shirvanshahs’ Palace" dedicated to the day of the National Salvation of Azerbaijan people.
June 1 - in the International Children's Day to our museum-reserve were invited children of kindergarten number 46. Children danced to the songs performed by children's group of "Djan bala", as well as read poetry. The most interesting thing during the event to Azerbaijani children joined the children of foreigners who visited our museum-reserve. They liked it so much they did not want to leave the event. After the children were introduced to the museum, they were given balloons and photos on the memory.